SV COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, TIRUPATI    Affiliated to JNTUA & Approved by AICTE, Recognized under sections 2(f) & 12(B) of UGC act 1956,
Accredited by NAAC with ‘A’ Grade
Three B.Tech Programmes CSE, ECE & EEE are accredited by NBA, New Delhi
EAMCET/ ICET CODE - SVCE
PGECET/PGCET  CODE - SVCE1
 

Engineers day Events Consolidated Report 2012


EVENT

NAME OF THE PARTICIPANT

YEAR

PRIZE

SEMINAR

M Abhinay, JSManikanta

IV B.Tech

I

E. preethi, M.Thejeetha

III B.Tech

II

MODULE EXHIBITION

V.Surekha

IV B.Tech

I

V.Venkat sumanth

IV B.Tech

I

P.Lokesh

IV B.Tech

I

TECHNICAL QUIZ

M.Abhinay krishna

IV B.Tech

I

JS.Manikanta

IV B.Tech

I

Jakku vijaya laxmi

III B.Tech

I

K.Tagore sairam

II B.Tech

I

B.Bhuvaneswari

IV B.Tech

II

P.Lokesh

IV B.Tech

II

B.Venkata sai

III B.Tech

II

G.Baba sharan

II B.Tech

II

Engineers day Events Consolidated Report 2013


EVENT

NAME OF THE PARTICIPANT

YEAR

PRIZE

SEMINAR

B.Chandrika

IV B.Tech

I

E.Preethi

IV B.Tech

II

MODULE EXHIBITION

S.Lokesh

IV B.Tech

I

DM.Kumar

III B.Tech

I

B.Naveen

II B.Tech

I

TECHNICAL QUIZ

K.Kiran

IV B.Tech

I

K.Tagore Sairam

III B.Tech

I

Snehalatha

III B.Tech

I

N.Aadithya

III B.Tech

I

E.Preethi

IV B.Tech

II

B.Chandrika

IV B.Tech

II

V.Raviteja

III B.Tech

II

K.Sunil

III B.Tech

II

NAME OF THE PARTICIPANT

YEAR

PRIZE

Engineers day Events Consolidated Report 2014


EVENT

NAME OF THE PARTICIPANT

YEAR

PRIZE

SEMINAR

B.Naveen, A.Bhargava

III B.Tech

I

B.Lahari,C.Saisree

II B.Tech

II

MODULE EXHIBITION

K.Tagore Sairam & Team

IV B.Tech

I

D.Nandini & Team

III B.Tech

I

TECHNICAL QUIZ

M.Rusheendra

III B.Tech

I

D.Rakesh

III B.Tech

I

V.Chiranjeevi

III B.Tech

I

S.Jayakrishna

III B.Tech

I

B.Naveen

III B.Tech

II

A.Bhargava

III B.Tech

II

P.Lakshmi

III B.Tech

II

V.Divya

II B.Tech

II

Engineers day Events Consolidated Report 2015


EVENT

NAME OF THE PARTICIPANT

YEAR

PRIZE

SEMINAR

C.Muniraja

IV B.Tech

I

T.Suresh

II B.Tech

II

MODULE EXHIBITION

B.Hari Krishna

IV B.Tech

I

R.Yamini

IV B.Tech

I

TECHNICAL QUIZ

P.Gayathri

IV B.Tech

I

D.Rakesh

IV B.Tech

I

A.HimaBindu

IV B.Tech

I

A.Thulasi Ram

IV B.Tech

I

G.Suneetha

II B.Tech

II

V.Divya

III B.Tech

II

B.Lahari

III B.Tech

II

V.Sruthi

III B.Tech

II

Engineers day Events Consolidated Report 2016


EVENT

NAME OF THE PARTICIPANT

YEAR

PRIZE

SEMINAR

Y.MADHAV

III EEE

I

D.PRASANTHI

III EEE

II

D.THULASI LAKSHMI

III EEE

II

P.SIREESHA

II EEE

I

P.HARINI

II EEE

I

L.SWATHI

II EEE

II

MODULE EXHIBITION

G.AKHIL

III EEE

I

K.KOWSHIK

III EEE

I

N.AKHIL

III EEE

I

G.SUNEETHA

III EEE

II

O.HUSSAIN VALLI

II EEE

I

M.TEJESWAR

II EEE

I

A.BHARATH

II EEE

II

B.DASARADH DOUTHAM

II EEE

II

TECHNICAL QUIZ

K.CHANDRA SEKHAR

III EEE

I

B.NANDINI

III EEE

I

K.UMARACHARI

III EEE

I

T.JAYASREE

III EEE

I

B.RAGHU

III EEE

II

B.MADHU NAVATEJA


III EEE

II

K.BHARANI

III EEE

II

M.MAHENDRA

III EEE

II

K.NAVEEN

II EEE

I

C.KIRAN

II EEE

I

C.KALYAN

II EEE

I

SREE DEEPAK

II EEE

I

K.TRIVENI

II EEE

II

K.PRAVALLIKA

II EEE

II

S.KAVITHA

II EEE

II

G.GOUTHAMI

II EEE

II

POSTER PRESENTATION

Y.MADHAV

III EEE

I

S.HEMANTH KUMAR

III EEE

I

T.PRATHYUSHA

III EEE

II

U.KAVYA

III EEE

II

L.SEATHI

II EEE

I

M.MOUNIKA

II EEE

I

D.POOJITHA

II EEE

II

O.SUDESHNA

II EEE

II

ELOCUTION

P.HIMABINDU

III EEE

I

M.PAVANALYAN

II EEE

II