SV COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, TIRUPATI    Affiliated to JNTUA & Approved by AICTE, Recognized under sections 2(f) & 12(B) of UGC act 1956,
Accredited by NAAC with ‘A’ Grade
Three B.Tech Programmes CSE, ECE & EEE are accredited by NBA, New Delhi
EAMCET/ ICET CODE - SVCE
PGECET/PGCET  CODE - SVCE1
 

WORKSHOPs & SEMINARs ORGANIZED


2015-2016


S.NO

RESOURCE PERSON NAME & ADDRESS

Type Of Programme

TITLE

YEAR

DATE


I-SEM

1

VIJAYA AVULA,CTS.

Seminar

Linux Kernel 2.6

II

23-7-2015

2

E.Sudharsan, Alcatel-Lucent India Pvt.Ltd, Banglore

Seminar

Challenges & Basic technologies in IP

III

27-08-2015

3

C.Sunil,Accenture Banglore

Seminar

Carrier guidance

II

13-10-2015

II-SEM

1

K.SURYA GOPAL , Sr.Software Engineering, Symphony Teleca.

Workshop

Android development

III

12-12-2015

2

Mr.Ramesh , Senior HR Manager,

Textron India

Seminar

Success is Your Birth Right

IV

21 – 01-2016

3

R.Ramesh,VIT

Workshop

Big data

III

20.02.2016

4

Mr.Muralidharan Neelaneghan,

Director –Delivery, Cheennai Center head,

VIRTUSA

Workshop

Emerging Technologies

II

11 -03- 2016

5

Mr.Sunil Joshi

Nurture Talent Academy, Delhi

Workshop

Mobi preuneur Workshop

IV

27,28-03- 2016


2014-2015


S.NO

RESOURCE PERSON NAME & ADDRESS

Type Of Programme

TITLE

TARGETTED STUDENTS

DATE


I-SEM

1.

V.SURESH REDDY,Sai Tanvi foundation,

Seminar

How to learn Java easily

IV

14-08-2014

2.

K.SURYA GOPAL, Sr.Software Engineering, Symphony Teleca.

Workshop

Android Development

III

8-09-2014 to 9-09-2014

3.

VIJAYA AVULA,CTS.

Seminar

Linux Kernel 2.6

II

28-10-2014

4.

SAI RAM SEKAR, SYED AREEF,IEG/JKC

Workshop

Cloud Computing

III

13-11-2014 to 15-11-2014

5

C.SUNIL,ACCENTURE

Seminar

Big-Data

III & IV

15-11-2014

II-SEM

6

Mohan Kishan

Seminar

Eenadu Lenovo

I

28-01-2015

7

Mr.Muralidharan Neelaneghan,

Director-Delivery,Chennai Center head

Workshop

Emerging Technologies

II

5-02-2015



2013-2014


S.NO

RESOURCE PERSON NAME & ADDRESS

Type Of Programme

TITLE

YEAR

DATE


I-SEM

1

VIJAYA AVULA,CTS.

Seminar

Career guidance and planning

III

31-07-2013

2

SAI RAM, IEG/JKC

Seminar

Project development

IV

14-08-2013

II-SEM

2.

K.SURYA GOPAL , Sr.Software Engineering, Symphony Teleca.

Workshop

Android development

III

12-12-2013

3.

SAI SATHISH, Founder and CEO of Indian Services, Banglore

Workshop

Cyber security and ethical hacking

III

8,-03-2014 to 9 -03-2014

4.

D.MANOHAR, Tech Lead, Data Cede pvt.ltd Lead. Chennai

Workshop

Data ware housing mining tools

II AND III

19-04-2014


2012-2013


S.NO

RESOURCE PERSON NAME & ADDRESS

Type Of Programme

TITLE

YEAR

DATE


I-SEM

1

Reddappa Reddy, TCS,

Seminar

Team Building Skills

III

16-08-2012

2

E.Sudharsan, Alcatel-Lucent India Pvt.Ltd, Banglore

Seminar

Challenges & Basic technologies in IP

III

27-08-2012

3

C.Sunil,Accenture Banglore

Seminar

Carrier guidance

II

13-10-2012

II-SEM

1

Mr.S.P.Rajeswar, Senior Software Engineer, Verizon , USA

Seminar

LINUX and Shell Script

III

28 –12- 2012

2

Mr.Ramesh , Senior HR Manager,

Textron India

Seminar

Success is Your Birth Right

IV

21 – 01-2013

3

Mr.Phani Vikas, Oracle India Pvt Ltd.

Seminar

Fundamentals of IT Industry

IV

04 - 02–2013

4

Mr.Muralidharan Neelaneghan,

Director –Delivery, Cheennai Center head,

VIRTUSA

Workshop

Emerging Technologies

IV

11 -02- 2013

5

Mr.Sunil Joshi

Nurture Talent Academy, Delhi

Workshop

Mobi preuneur Workshop

IV

27,28-02- 2013