SV COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING, TIRUPATI    Affiliated to JNTUA & Approved by AICTE, Recognized under sections 2(f) & 12(B) of UGC act 1956,
Accredited by NAAC with ‘A’ Grade
Three B.Tech Programmes CSE, ECE & EEE are accredited by NBA, New Delhi
EAMCET/ ICET CODE - SVCE
PGECET/PGCET  CODE - SVCE1
 

FDPs ORGANIZED


2018-2019
S.No Faculty Name TYPE OF PROGRAM TITLE HOST INSTITUTION DATE
1.   Dr. N. Sudhakar Reddy Workshop NPTEL SPOC  IIT, Madras 19/01/19
2.        A.Kumar FDP Entrepreneurship,Innovation & Incubation VIT, Vellore 26/11/18 to 8/12/2018
3.        R.Swathi FDP Big Data Analytics And Start-Ups SPMVV 1/12/2018 to 7/12/2018
4.        K.Sree Divya FDP Big Data Analytics And Start-Ups SPMVV 1/12/2018 to 7/12/2018
5.        Dr.N Sudhakar Reddy STC Data Science using R NITTTR,Chandigarh 26/11/18 to  30/11/18
6.        Dr. PESN Krishna Prasad STC Data Science using R NITTTR,Chandigarh 26/11/18 to  30/11/18
7.        Dr. S. Murali Krishna STC Data Science using R NITTTR,Chandigarh 26/11/18 to  30/11/18
8.        Dr. K.Sekar STC Data Science using R NITTTR,Chandigarh 26/11/18 to  30/11/18
9.        Dr. P.Dileep Kumar Reddy STC Data Science using R NITTTR,Chandigarh 26/11/18 to  30/11/18
10.        M. Vikram STC Data Science using R NITTTR,Chandigarh 26/11/18 to  30/11/18
11.    K Naveen STC Data Science using R NITTTR,Chandigarh 26/11/18 to  30/11/18
12.    N Narendra Reddy STC Data Science using R NITTTR,Chandigarh 26/11/18 to  30/11/18
13.    R Venkata Ramana STC Data Science using R NITTTR,Chandigarh 26/11/18 to  30/11/18
14.    PMD Alikhan STC Data Science using R NITTTR,Chandigarh 26/11/18 to  30/11/18
15.    Santhi K STC Data Science using R NITTTR,Chandigarh 26/11/18 to  30/11/18
16.    N Phani Kumar STC Data Science using R NITTTR,Chandigarh 26/11/18 to  30/11/18
17.    K Sree divya STC Data Science using R NITTTR,Chandigarh 26/11/18 to  30/11/18
18.    T Vijaya Rao STC Data Science using R NITTTR,Chandigarh 26/11/18 to  30/11/18
19.    B. Ramakantha Reddy STC Data Science using R NITTTR,Chandigarh 26/11/18 to  30/11/18
20.    R.Swathi STC Data Science using R NITTTR,Chandigarh 26/11/18 to  30/11/18
21.    TVS Vivek STC Data Science using R NITTTR,Chandigarh 26/11/18 to  30/11/18
22.    A Ganesh STC Data Science using R NITTTR,Chandigarh 26/11/18 to  30/11/18
23.    K. Bhanu Prakash STC Data Science using R NITTTR,Chandigarh 26/11/18 to  30/11/18
24.     J Ramachandraiah STC Data Science using R NITTTR,Chandigarh 26/11/18 to  30/11/18
25.    S.Mohammad Rafi STC Data Science using R NITTTR,Chandigarh 26/11/18 to  30/11/18
26.    Dr. P. Dileep Kumar Reddy FDP Machine Learning & Deep Learning  NIT,Warangal 12/11/2018 to 17/11/18
27.    Dr. K. Sekar FDP Machine Learning & Deep Learning  NIT,Warangal 12/11/2018 to 17/11/18
28.    K Naveen FDP Machine Learning & Deep Learning  NIT,Warangal 12/11/2018 to 17/11/18
29.    N Phani Kumar FDP Machine Learning & Deep Learning  NIT,Warangal 12/11/2018 to 17/11/18
30.    Swathi R FDP Machine Learning & Deep Learning  NIT,Warangal 12/11/2018 to 17/11/18
31.    E.Gayatri FDP Machine Learning & Deep Learning  NIT,Warangal 12/11/2018 to 17/11/18
32.    K.Vindhya FDP Machine Learning & Deep Learning  NIT,Warangal 12/11/2018 to 17/11/18
33.    TVS Vivek FDP Machine Learning & Deep Learning  NIT,Warangal 12/11/2018 to 17/11/18
34.    Bala Konda Reddy B FDP Machine Learning & Deep Learning  NIT,Warangal 12/11/2018 to 17/11/18
35.    Kumar A FDP Machine Learning & Deep Learning  NIT,Warangal 12/11/2018 to 17/11/18
36.    Venkata Ramana R FDP Machine Learning & Deep Learning  NIT,Warangal 12/11/2018 to 17/11/18
37.    Revathi A FDP Machine Learning & Deep Learning  NIT,Warangal 12/11/2018 to 17/11/18
38.    P. Liyaz FDP Machine Learning & Deep Learning  NIT,Warangal 12/11/2018 to 17/11/18
39.    AVLN Sujith FDP Machine Learning & Deep Learning  NIT,Warangal 12/11/2018 to 17/11/18
40.    PMD Alikhan FDP Machine Learning & Deep Learning  NIT,Warangal 12/11/2018 to 17/11/18
41.    K Sree Divya FDP Machine Learning & Deep Learning  NIT,Warangal 12/11/2018 to 17/11/18
42.    VP Sai Suneetha FDP Machine Learning & Deep Learning  NIT,Warangal 12/11/2018 to 17/11/18
43.    K.Santhi SEMINAR LEADERSHIP CHALLENGES FOR PROFESSIONAL WOMEN IEEE Ananthapur Sub section 16/11/18 to 17/11/18
44.    T.Vijaya Rao SEMINAR LEADERSHIP CHALLENGES FOR PROFESSIONAL WOMEN IEEE Ananthapur Sub section 16/11/18 to 17/11/18
45.    Dr.N.Sudhakar Reddy STC Internet of Things NITTTR, Chandigrah 6/8/2018 to 10/8/2018
46.    Dr. PESN Krishna Prasad STC Internet of Things NITTTR, Chandigrah 6/8/2018 to 10/8/2018
47.    Dr. K.Sekar STC Internet of Things NITTTR, Chandigrah 6/8/2018 to 10/8/2018
48.    Dr. P Dileep Kumar Reddy STC Internet of Things NITTTR, Chandigrah 6/8/2018 to 10/8/2018
49.    Dr.S. MuraliKrishna STC Internet of Things NITTTR, Chandigrah 6/8/2018 to 10/8/2018
50.      B.Ramakantha      Reddy STC Internet of Things NITTTR, Chandigrah 6/8/2018 to 10/8/2018
51.    P Liyaz STC Internet of Things NITTTR, Chandigrah 6/8/2018 to 10/8/2018
52.    A Kumar STC Internet of Things NITTTR, Chandigrah 6/8/2018 to 10/8/2018
53.    K Naveen STC Internet of Things NITTTR, Chandigrah 6/8/2018 to 10/8/2018
54.    N. Narendra Reddy STC Internet of Things NITTTR, Chandigrah 6/8/2018 to 10/8/2018
55.    S Srinivasulu STC Internet of Things NITTTR, Chandigrah 6/8/2018 to 10/8/2018
56.    B.Surendra Reddy STC Internet of Things NITTTR, Chandigrah 6/8/2018 to 10/8/2018
57.    K.Vindhya STC Internet of Things NITTTR, Chandigrah 6/8/2018 to 10/8/2018
58.    PMD Ali khan STC Internet of Things NITTTR, Chandigrah 6/8/2018 to 10/8/2018
59.    S Md Rafi STC Internet of Things NITTTR, Chandigrah 6/8/2018 to 10/8/2018
60.    N Phani kumar STC Internet of Things NITTTR, Chandigrah 6/8/2018 to 10/8/2018
61.    VP Sai Suneetha STC Internet of Things NITTTR, Chandigrah 6/8/2018 to 10/8/2018
62.    R Venkata Ramana STC Internet of Things NITTTR, Chandigrah 6/8/2018 to 10/8/2018
63.    TVS Vivek STC Internet of Things NITTTR, Chandigrah 6/8/2018 to 10/8/2018
64.    K Santhi STC Internet of Things NITTTR, Chandigrah 6/8/2018 to 10/8/2018
65.    R Swathi STC Internet of Things NITTTR, Chandigrah 6/8/2018 to 10/8/2018
66.    D.Prem Kumar STC Internet of Things NITTTR, Chandigrah 6/8/2018 to 10/8/2018
67.    M.Vikram STC Internet of Things NITTTR, Chandigrah 6/8/2018 to 10/8/2018
68.    G Rajeswarappa STC Internet of Things NITTTR, Chandigrah 6/8/2018 to 10/8/2018
69.    B. Bala Konda Reddy STC Internet of Things NITTTR, Chandigrah 6/8/2018 to 10/8/2018
70.    M. Prabhakar STC Internet of Things NITTTR, Chandigrah 6/8/2018 to 10/8/2018
71.    K. Bhanu Prakash STC Internet of Things NITTTR, Chandigrah 6/8/2018 to 10/8/2018
72.    Dr. PESN Krishna Prasad STC Next Gen Wireless Networks NITTTR, Chandigrah 16/07/18 to 20/7/18
73.    Dr.S. Murali Krishna STC Next Gen Wireless Networks NITTTR, Chandigrah 16/07/18 to 20/7/18
74.    Dr. K.Sekar STC Next Gen Wireless Networks NITTTR, Chandigrah 16/07/18 to 20/7/18
75.    Dr. P Dileep Kumar Reddy STC Next Gen Wireless Networks NITTTR, Chandigrah 16/07/18 to 20/7/18
76.      S Srinivasulu STC Next Gen Wireless Networks NITTTR, Chandigrah 16/07/18 to 20/7/18
77.    P Liyaz STC Next Gen Wireless Networks NITTTR, Chandigrah 16/07/18 to 20/7/18
78.    A Kumar STC Next Gen Wireless Networks NITTTR, Chandigrah 16/07/18 to 20/7/18
79.    K Naveen STC Next Gen Wireless Networks NITTTR, Chandigrah 16/07/18 to 20/7/18
80.    N. Narendra Reddy STC Next Gen Wireless Networks NITTTR, Chandigrah 16/07/18 to 20/7/18
81.    B.Ramakantha Reddy STC Next Gen Wireless Networks NITTTR, Chandigrah 16/07/18 to 20/7/18
82.    E. Gayatri STC Next Gen Wireless Networks NITTTR, Chandigrah 16/07/18 to 20/7/18
83.    K.Vindhya STC Next Gen Wireless Networks NITTTR, Chandigrah 16/07/18 to 20/7/18
84.    PMD Ali khan STC Next Gen Wireless Networks NITTTR, Chandigrah 16/07/18 to 20/7/18
85.    A Revathi STC Next Gen Wireless Networks NITTTR, Chandigrah 16/07/18 to 20/7/18
86.    N Phani kumar STC Next Gen Wireless Networks NITTTR, Chandigrah 16/07/18 to 20/7/18
87.    K Manoj kumar STC Next Gen Wireless Networks NITTTR, Chandigrah 16/07/18 to 20/7/18
88.    R Venkata Ramana STC Next Gen Wireless Networks NITTTR, Chandigrah 16/07/18 to 20/7/18
89.    J Ramachandraiah STC Next Gen Wireless Networks NITTTR, Chandigrah 16/07/18 to 20/7/18
90.    K Santhi STC Next Gen Wireless Networks NITTTR, Chandigrah 16/07/18 to 20/7/18
91.    R Swathi STC Next Gen Wireless Networks NITTTR, Chandigrah 16/07/18 to 20/7/18
92.    D.Prem Kumar STC Next Gen Wireless Networks NITTTR, Chandigrah 16/07/18 to 20/7/18
93.    M.Vikram STC Next Gen Wireless Networks NITTTR, Chandigrah 16/07/18 to 20/7/18
94.    G Rajeswarappa STC Next Gen Wireless Networks NITTTR, Chandigrah 16/07/18 to 20/7/18
95.    B. Bala Konda Reddy STC Next Gen Wireless Networks NITTTR, Chandigrah 16/07/18 to 20/7/18
96.    M. Prabhakar STC Next Gen Wireless Networks NITTTR, Chandigrah 16/07/18 to 20/7/18
97  K. Bhanu Prakash STC Next Gen Wireless Networks NITTTR, Chandigrah 16/07/18 to 20/7/18
98 K Sree Divya STC Next Gen Wireless Networks NITTTR, Chandigrah 16/07/18 to 20/7/18
99 T Vijaya Rao STC Next Gen Wireless Networks NITTTR, Chandigrah 16/07/18 to 20/7/18
100 AVLN Sujith STC Next Gen Wireless Networks NITTTR, Chandigrah 16/07/18 to 20/7/18
101 Dr.N.Sudhakar Reddy STC Outcome Based Education NITTTR, Chandigrah 25/06/18 to 29/06/18
102 Dr. PESN Krishna Prasad STC Outcome Based Education NITTTR, Chandigrah 25/06/18 to 29/06/18
103 Dr S Murali Krishna STC Outcome Based Education NITTTR, Chandigrah 25/06/18 to 29/06/18
104 Dr. K.Sekar STC Outcome Based Education NITTTR, Chandigrah 25/06/18 to 29/06/18
105 M. Vikram STC Outcome Based Education NITTTR, Chandigrah 25/06/18 to 29/06/18
106 S.Srinivasulu STC Outcome Based Education NITTTR, Chandigrah 25/06/18 to 29/06/18
107 A Ganesh STC Outcome Based Education NITTTR, Chandigrah 25/06/18 to 29/06/18
108 K Bhanu Prakash STC Outcome Based Education NITTTR, Chandigrah 25/06/18 to 29/06/18
109 K Santhi STC Outcome Based Education NITTTR, Chandigrah 25/06/18 to 29/06/18
110 R.Swathi STC Outcome Based Education NITTTR, Chandigrah 25/06/18 to 29/06/18
111 A Revathi STC Outcome Based Education NITTTR, Chandigrah 25/06/18 to 29/06/18
112 E. Gayatri STC Outcome Based Education NITTTR, Chandigrah 25/06/18 to 29/06/18
113 G Rajeswarappa STC Outcome Based Education NITTTR, Chandigrah 25/06/18 to 29/06/18
114 D Prem Kumar STC Outcome Based Education NITTTR, Chandigrah 25/06/18 to 29/06/18


2017-18 Consolidated


S.No


Faculty name


Type of Programe


Title


Host Institution


Date


1


Dr.Murali Krishna S


FDP


Android Development

APSSDC(SVCE)

24/4/17 to 28/4/17


2


R Swathi


FDP


Android Development

APSSDC(SVCE)

24/4/17 to 28/4/17


3


K Bhanu Prakash


FDP


Android Development

APSSDC(SVCE)

24/4/17 to 28/4/17


4


P.Liyaz


FDP


Android Development

APSSDC(SVCE)

24/4/17 to 28/4/17


5


A.Kumar


FDP


Android Development

APSSDC(SVCE)

24/4/17 to 28/4/17


6


Surendra B


FDP


Android Development

APSSDC(SVCE)

24/4/17 to 28/4/17


7


A Revathi


FDP


Android Development

APSSDC(SVCE)

24/4/17 to 28/4/17


8


Manoj Kumar K


FDP


Android Development

APSSDC(SVCE)

24/4/17 to 28/4/17


9


Phani Kumar N


FDP


Android Development

APSSDC(SVCE)

24/4/17 to 28/4/17


10


Vikram M


FDP


Android Development

APSSDC(SVCE)

24/4/17 to 28/4/17


11


Santhi K


FDP


PROBLEM SOLVING THROUGH PROGRAMMING IN C

NPTEL

22/1/18 to13/4/18


12


Ali Khan P M D


FDP


PROBLEM SOLVING THROUGH PROGRAMMING IN C

NPTEL

22/1/18 to13/4/18


13


A Revathi


FDP


PROBLEM SOLVING THROUGH PROGRAMMING IN C

NPTEL

22/1/18 to13/4/18


14


K Sree divya


FDP


PROBLEM SOLVING THROUGH PROGRAMMING IN C

NPTEL

22/1/18 to13/4/18

%